Hosted Events Schedule

These are the hosted events happening at the convention. To reserve your spot at one of these events, you'll need to grab a free ticket!

Every year FallCon asks for the community to nominate games and vote for the People's Choice where the game with the most votes will become a hosted event at this year's convention. Be sure to check out the People's Choice on BoardGameGeek to nominate and vote for your favourite games!

Name Starts Duration Available Location Get Ticket Details
A Game Of Thrones, Mother Of Dragons Friday 6:00PM 5.5 hours 0/8
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 13 Details
Arkwright - Teaching Game Friday 6:00PM 5 hours 0/3
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 15 Details
Battle of Telemon DBA: Romans Trapping Gauls?, 275 BCE Friday 6:00PM 4 hours 8/12 Hosted Games - HG 29 Details
Chain Reaction - 1920s Gangsters Friday 6:00PM 3.5 hours 4/4 Hosted Games - HG 23 Details
Conflict of Heroes & Grossdeutschland Fighting Formations Friday 6:00PM 2 hours 4/6 Hosted Games - HG 21 Details
Hosted Event: Board Game Friday 6:00PM 2 hours 8/8 Hosted Games - HG 03 Details
Rocket Age - RPG using D&D 5e rule set Friday 6:00PM 4 hours 0/5 Hosted Games - HG 102 Details
Streets of Santorini Friday 6:00PM 0.5 hours 1/2 Prototype Alley - PA 3 Details
Underwater Cities Friday 6:00PM 3.5 hours 0/8
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 11 Details
Blood Rage Friday 6:30PM 3 hours 0/4 Hosted Games - HG 10 Details
D&D 5e Beginner Workshop Friday 7:00PM 1.5 hours 6/6 Hosted Games - HG 101 Details
Metropolys II Friday 7:00PM 1.5 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA 3 Details
Rising Sun Friday 7:00PM 3 hours 0/5
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 09 Details
King of Indecision - CGDA Finalist Friday 8:00PM 1.5 hours 2/5 Prototype Alley - PA 5 Details
Welcome To... Friday 8:00PM 1.5 hours 0/12 Hosted Games - HG 21 Details
Death House - D&D 5e Scenario Friday 8:30PM 3 hours 3/5 Hosted Games - HG 101 Details
Ikebana Friday 8:30PM 1 hours 2/4 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Streets of Santorini Friday 9:00PM 0.5 hours 2/2 Prototype Alley - PA 3 Details
Ikebana Friday 9:30PM 1 hours 2/4 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Like A Boss Friday 9:30PM 1 hours 5/5 Prototype Alley - PA 3 Details
Ultimate Werewolf Friday 9:30PM 2 hours 13/16 Hosted Games - HG 21 Details
Ikebana Friday 10:30PM 1 hours 3/4 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
A Pleasant Journey to Neko Saturday 10:00AM 3 hours 0/4 Hosted Games - HG 12 Details
A Puff of Smoke: An AWI variant of DBA Saturday 10:00AM 2 hours 3/6 Hosted Games - HG 29 Details
Arkwright - Teaching Game Saturday 10:00AM 5 hours 0/3 Hosted Games - HG 14 Details
FallCon Gamer Pentathlon Saturday 10:00AM 5 hours 8/20 Hosted Games - HG 01 Details
Here I Stand: Wars of the Reformation 500th Anniversary Ed Saturday 10:00AM 9 hours 5/6 Hosted Games - HG 32 Details
Jane Austen Dance Party! Saturday 10:00AM 1 hours 2/4 Prototype Alley - PA 5 Details
Salus - CGDA entrant Saturday 10:00AM 1.5 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA 6 Details
Star Wars - Age of Rebellion Saturday 10:00AM 4 hours 1/5 Hosted Games - HG 101 Details
Tanks for the Game Saturday 10:00AM 3 hours 12/12 Hosted Games - HG 21 Details
Victorian Science Fiction Air Combat On Mars: Imperial Skies Saturday 10:00AM 2 hours 1/4 Hosted Games - HG 23 Details
Wingspan Saturday 10:00AM 2.5 hours 0/16
13 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 05 Details
D&D 5e Beginner Workshop Saturday 10:30AM 1.5 hours 1/6 Hosted Games - HG 102 Details
Zombicide Black Plague Saturday 10:30AM 2 hours 2/5 Hosted Games - HG 10 Details
Zombicide: Invader Saturday 10:30AM 1.5 hours 0/6 Hosted Games - HG 09 Details
FallCon Game Design Jam Saturday 11:00AM 4 hours 12/12 Prototype Alley - PA 3 Details
Race for Space Saturday 11:00AM 1.5 hours 3/4 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
CMON - Drop In Saturday 12:00PM 11 hours Hosted Games - HG 09 Details
Congo - 1930s Jungle adventure Saturday 12:00PM 3.5 hours 3/4 Hosted Games - HG 23 Details
Death House - D&D 5e Scenario Saturday 12:00PM 3 hours 5/5 Hosted Games - HG 102 Details
Everdell Saturday 12:30PM 2.5 hours 1/16 Hosted Games - HG 05 Details
Alberta DBA Open Championship: 15 mm figures Saturday 1:00PM 5 hours 8/12 Hosted Games - HG 29 Details
My Little Scythe Saturday 1:00PM 1.5 hours 0/12
3 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 21 Details
Massive Darkness Saturday 1:30PM 3 hours 0/4
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 10 Details
Teotihuacan: City of Gods Saturday 1:30PM 3.5 hours 0/8
4 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 15 Details
King of Indecision Saturday 2:00PM 1.5 hours 4/5 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Star Trek Adventures RPG Saturday 2:00PM 4 hours 3/6 Hosted Games - HG 101 Details
Them There Hills Saturday 2:00PM 1.5 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA 6 Details
Witchful Thinking Saturday 2:00PM 4 hours Exhibitors - EX 01 Details
The Transcontinental - CGDA Finalist Saturday 2:30PM 2 hours 3/4 Prototype Alley - PA 5 Details
Dynasties: Marry and Rule Saturday 3:00PM 2.5 hours 13/15 Hosted Games - HG 05 Details
Jane Austen Dance Party! Saturday 3:30PM 1 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA 6 Details
D&D 5e Beginner Workshop Saturday 4:00PM 1.5 hours 3/6 Hosted Games - HG 102 Details
King of Indecision - CGDA Finalist Saturday 4:00PM 1.5 hours 4/5 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Cupbearer: The Expanse Quick-start Adventure - Learn to Play Saturday 6:00PM 4 hours 1/5 Hosted Games - HG 101 Details
FallCon 32 Live Auction Saturday 6:00PM 3 hours 275/337 Orpheus Theatre - General Admission Details
CONGO Gulch - 1950s "B" Western movie Saturday 8:00PM 3.5 hours 4/4 Hosted Games - HG 23 Details
Heathdom Saturday 9:30PM 2 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA 4 Details
Ice Cool Saturday 9:30PM 1 hours 6/8 Hosted Games - HG 01 Details
Two Rooms and a Boom Saturday 10:00PM 1.5 hours 39/50 Orpheus Theatre - General Admission Details
FallCon32 Flea Market Sunday 9:00AM 2 hours 236/300 Open Gaming - Flea Market Details
CMON - Drop In Sunday 10:00AM 5.5 hours Hosted Games - HG 09 Details
Flames of War 15mm Squad / Platoon action WWII. Sunday 10:00AM 3 hours 4/6 Hosted Games - HG 23 Details
Here I Stand, Wars of the Reformation Tournament Scenario Sunday 10:00AM 4.5 hours 5/6 Hosted Games - HG 32 Details
Rococo Sunday 10:00AM 3.5 hours 0/10 Hosted Games - HG 13 Details
Tiny Ninjas: Heroes (Playtesting) Sunday 10:00AM 2 hours 12/12 Prototype Alley - PA 4 Details
King of Indecision - CGDA Finalist Sunday 10:30AM 1.5 hours 5/5 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Azul: Stained Glass of Sintra Sunday 11:00AM 1.5 hours 3/16 Hosted Games - HG 01 Details
Formula De - A FallCon Classic Game Sunday 11:00AM 3 hours 2/10 Hosted Games - HG 17 Details
Star Trek Adventures RPG Sunday 11:00AM 4 hours 6/6 Hosted Games - HG 101 Details
Them There Hills Sunday 11:00AM 1.5 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA 5 Details
Wingspan Sunday 11:30AM 2.5 hours 0/16
4 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 05 Details
The Claw of the Serpent RPG Sunday 12:00PM 4 hours 2/5 Hosted Games - HG 102 Details
Tiny Ninjas: Heroes (Playtesting) Sunday 12:00PM 2 hours 12/12 Prototype Alley - PA 4 Details
Blood Rage Sunday 12:30PM 3.5 hours 0/4 Hosted Games - HG 10 Details
Tiny Ninjas: Heroes (Playtesting) Sunday 2:00PM 2 hours 12/12 Prototype Alley - PA 4 Details