Hosted Events Schedule

These are the hosted events happening at the convention. To reserve your spot at one of these events, you'll need to grab a free ticket!

Name Starts Duration Available Location Get Ticket Details
Breadwinner: A Competitive Sandwich-Building Card Game Friday 1:00PM 1 hours 3/5 Prototype Alley - PA-4 Details
Potion Explosion (target audience: kids) Friday 1:00PM 1.5 hours 3/4 Hosted Gaming - HG-20 Details
Quick D&D Friday 1:00PM 1 hours 6/6 RPG - RPG-1 Details
Abomination: Heir of Frankenstein Friday 2:00PM 3.5 hours 0/3 Hosted Gaming - HG-1 Details
Board Game Matchmaking Friday 2:00PM 2 hours 8/8 Hosted Gaming - multiple spaces Details
Glad Games Friday 2:00PM 1.5 hours 3/4 Prototype Alley - PA-3 Details
Wild:Serengeti Friday 2:00PM 1.5 hours 0/4 Hosted Gaming - HG-12 Details
Century Golem (target audience: kids) Friday 2:30PM 1.5 hours 5/5 Hosted Gaming - HG-20 Details
Drawing Lots Friday 3:00PM 0.5 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA-1 Details
Heart of Crown Friday 3:00PM 2 hours 7/8 Hosted Gaming - multiple spaces Details
D&D One Shot Friday 4:00PM 4 hours 5/6 RPG - RPG-1 Details
UNSCREWED Playtest Friday 4:00PM 1.5 hours 3/5 Prototype Alley - PA-4 Details
Kingdomino (target audience: kids) Friday 4:30PM 1 hours 1/4 Hosted Gaming - HG-20 Details
UNSCREWED Playtest Friday 5:30PM 1.5 hours 4/5 Prototype Alley - PA-4 Details
Cascadia Friday 6:00PM 1.5 hours 0/8
2 waiting
Hosted Gaming - multiple spaces Details
Deckbuild the Halls Friday 6:00PM 0.5 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA-1 Details
Viticulture Friday 6:00PM 2.5 hours 0/4 Hosted Gaming - HG-10 Details
Golem (Teaching Game; Adults) Friday 6:30PM 4 hours 2/7
2 waiting
Hosted Gaming - multiple spaces Details
Deckbuild the Halls Friday 7:00PM 0.5 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA-1 Details
Marvel United Friday 7:00PM 1.5 hours 0/8 Hosted Gaming - multiple spaces Details
Pixel Art Friday 7:00PM 1.5 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA-3 Details
Conquest: Global Shuffle Friday 7:30PM 1 hours 5/5 Prototype Alley - PA-4 Details
UNSCREWED Playtest Friday 7:30PM 1.5 hours 5/5 Prototype Alley - PA-2 Details
Deckbuild the Halls Friday 8:00PM 0.5 hours 3/4 Prototype Alley - PA-1 Details
Quick D&D Friday 8:00PM 1 hours 6/6 RPG - RPG-1 Details
UNSCREWED Playtest Friday 10:00PM 1.5 hours 4/5 Prototype Alley - PA-2 Details
7 Wonders: Architects Saturday 10:00AM 1.5 hours 2/12 Hosted Gaming - multiple spaces Details
Cthulhu: Death May Die Saturday 10:00AM 3 hours 0/3 Hosted Gaming - HG-10 Details
Hansa Teutonica (Teaching Game; Adults) Saturday 10:00AM 2 hours 0/4
1 waiting
Hosted Gaming - HG-7 Details
Potion Explosion (target audience: kids) Saturday 10:00AM 1.5 hours 0/4 Hosted Gaming - HG-20 Details
Sentinels of the Multiverse Saturday 10:00AM 2 hours 5/10 Hosted Gaming - multiple spaces Details
Tammany Hall Saturday 10:30AM 2 hours Hosted Gaming - HG-15 Details
Conquest: Global Shuffle Saturday 11:00AM 1 hours 5/5 Prototype Alley - PA-3 Details
Drag Dynasty Saturday 11:00AM 2 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA-1 Details
Outlander: The Series - The Board Game Saturday 11:00AM 1 hours 4/6 Hosted Gaming - HG-4 Details
Pixel Art Saturday 11:00AM 1.5 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA-4 Details
Quick D&D Saturday 11:00AM 1 hours 6/6 RPG - RPG-1 Details
Warehouse Saturday 11:00AM 1 hours 2/2 Prototype Alley - PA-2 Details
Blood on the Clocktower Saturday 11:30AM 4.5 hours 2/12 Hallway - Social Games Area Details
D&D One Shot Saturday 12:00PM 4 hours 6/6 RPG - RPG-1 Details
Golem (Teaching Game; Adults) Saturday 12:30PM 3.5 hours 2/7
2 waiting
Hosted Gaming - multiple spaces Details
Beyond the Sun Saturday 1:00PM 3 hours 4/8 Hosted Gaming - multiple spaces Details
Board Game Matchmaking Saturday 1:00PM 2 hours 8/8 Hosted Gaming - multiple spaces Details
Glad Games Saturday 1:00PM 1.5 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA-3 Details
Lost Ruins of Arnak Saturday 1:00PM 3 hours 0/8 Hosted Gaming - multiple spaces Details
Drag Dynasty Saturday 2:00PM 2 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA-1 Details
Last Outpost: A Colony Builder/Evacuation Roll & Write Saturday 2:00PM 1.5 hours 0/4 Prototype Alley - PA-4 Details
The Adventures of Tennessee James Saturday 2:00PM 1 hours 5/6 Prototype Alley - PA-2 Details
FallCon 35 Live Auction Saturday 5:00PM 3 hours 95/150 multiple rooms - multiple spaces Details
Quick D&D Saturday 8:30PM 1 hours 6/6 RPG - RPG-1 Details
Ultimate Werewolf Saturday 8:30PM 3 hours 21/21 Hosted Gaming - multiple spaces Details
Two Rooms & a Boom Saturday 9:00PM 2 hours 26/40 Hallway - Social Games Area Details
Dune: Imperium Sunday 10:00AM 2.5 hours 0/8
1 waiting
Hosted Gaming - HG-10 Details
FallCon Prototype Bits and Parts Exchange Sunday 10:00AM 0.5 hours 14/16 Prototype Alley - PA-5 Details
Hansa Teutonica (Teaching Game; Adults) Sunday 10:00AM 2 hours 0/4
3 waiting
Hosted Gaming - HG-7 Details
Qapla! - The Quj 'echlet (Success the Boardgame) Sunday 10:00AM 1 hours 8/8 Prototype Alley - multiple spaces Details
Uprooted - A Game of Competitive Gardening Sunday 10:00AM 1 hours 2/4 Prototype Alley - PA-1 Details
Century Golem (target audience: kids) Sunday 10:30AM 1.5 hours 3/5 Hosted Gaming - HG-20 Details
FallCon Game Design Jam Sunday 10:30AM 2.5 hours 8/8 Prototype Alley - PA-5 Details
Board Game Matchmaking Sunday 11:00AM 2 hours 6/6 Hosted Gaming - multiple spaces Details
Pixel Art Sunday 11:00AM 1.5 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA-2 Details
Qapla! - The Quj 'echlet (Success the Boardgame) Sunday 11:00AM 1 hours 8/8 Prototype Alley - multiple spaces Details
Quick D&D Sunday 11:00AM 1 hours 5/6 RPG - RPG-1 Details
Uprooted - A Game of Competitive Gardening Sunday 11:30AM 1 hours 3/4 Prototype Alley - PA-1 Details
Blood on the Clocktower Sunday 12:00PM 4.5 hours 12/12 Hallway - Social Games Area Details
D&D One Shot Sunday 12:00PM 4 hours 3/6 RPG - RPG-1 Details
Qapla! - The Quj 'echlet (Success the Boardgame) Sunday 12:00PM 1 hours 8/8 Prototype Alley - multiple spaces Details
Hero Assurance Risk Managers Sunday 1:00PM 1.5 hours 2/4 Prototype Alley - PA-1 Details
Qapla! - The Quj 'echlet (Success the Boardgame) Sunday 1:00PM 1 hours 8/8 Prototype Alley - multiple spaces Details
Dune: Imperium Sunday 2:00PM 2.5 hours 0/8 Hosted Gaming - HG-10 Details