Hosted Events Schedule

These are the hosted events happening at the convention. To reserve your spot at one of these events, you'll need to grab a free ticket!

Every year FallCon asks for the community to nominate games and vote for the People's Choice where the game with the most votes will become a hosted event at this year's convention. Be sure to check out the People's Choice on BoardGameGeek to nominate and vote for your favourite games!

Name Starts Duration Available Location Get Ticket Details
Arkwright - Teaching Game Friday 6:00PM 5 hours 0/3
2 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 15 Details
Battle of Telemon DBA: Romans Trapping Gauls?, 275 BCE Friday 6:00PM 4 hours 7/12 Hosted Games - HG 29 Details
Chain Reaction - 1920s Gangsters Friday 6:00PM 3.5 hours 0/4 Hosted Games - HG 23 Details
Conflict of Heroes & Grossdeutschland Fighting Formations Friday 6:00PM 2 hours 1/6 Hosted Games - HG 21 Details
Here I Stand, Wars of the Reformation Tournament Scenario Friday 6:00PM 4.5 hours 4/6 Hosted Games - HG 33 Details
My Little Scythe Friday 6:00PM 2 hours 0/12
2 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 01 Details
No Thank You, Evil Friday 6:00PM 1 hours 5/5 Hosted Games - HG 101 Details
On Pointe Game - CGDA Finalist Friday 6:00PM 1 hours 2/4 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Quacks of Quedlinburg Friday 6:00PM 2 hours 0/8
8 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 03 Details
Rocket Age - RPG using D&D 5e rule set Friday 6:00PM 4 hours 0/5
2 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 102 Details
Streets of Santorini Friday 6:00PM 0.5 hours 0/2
1 waiting
Prototype Alley - PA 3 Details
Underwater Cities Friday 6:00PM 3.5 hours 0/8
3 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 11 Details
Wingspan - FallCon's People Choice Winner Friday 6:00PM 2 hours 0/16
4 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 05 Details
Blood Rage Friday 6:30PM 3 hours 1/4 Hosted Games - HG 10 Details
Locked Room 2019 - Masque of the Red Death Friday 6:30PM 1 hours 0/4 Hosted Games - HG 100 Details
Circus Maximus: A FallCon Classic Game Friday 7:00PM 3.5 hours 5/8 Hosted Games - HG 17 Details
D&D 5e Beginner Workshop Friday 7:00PM 1.5 hours 0/6
2 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 101 Details
Metropolys II Friday 7:00PM 1.5 hours 0/4 Prototype Alley - PA 3 Details
Playtime Pirates Friday 7:00PM 1 hours 4/6 Prototype Alley - PA 1 Details
Rising Sun Friday 7:00PM 3 hours 3/5 Hosted Games - HG 09 Details
The Poisoner's Guild - CGDA Finalist Friday 7:00PM 1.5 hours 5/5 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Monster Hunting Friday 7:30PM 1.5 hours 2/4 Prototype Alley - PA 4 Details
Battalion Friday 8:00PM 3.5 hours 3/4 Prototype Alley - PA 1 Details
Dread RPG: Stranger Things Friday 8:00PM 4.5 hours 5/5 Open Gaming - G 13 Details
King of Indecision - CGDA Finalist Friday 8:00PM 1.5 hours 3/5 Prototype Alley - PA 5 Details
Locked Room - Masque of the Red Death (Register at Con) Friday 8:00PM 1 hours Hosted Games - HG 100 Details
Manhattan Project Friday 8:00PM 2.5 hours 3/4
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 04 Details
Pipeline Friday 8:00PM 3 hours 0/8 Hosted Games - HG 13 Details
Retro Hero Friday 8:00PM 1.5 hours 6/8 Prototype Alley - PA 6 Details
Tapestry Friday 8:00PM 2.5 hours 2/15 Hosted Games - HG 05 Details
Welcome To... Friday 8:00PM 1.5 hours 3/12 Hosted Games - HG 21 Details
Century Spice Road Friday 8:30PM 1.5 hours 1/8 Hosted Games - HG 01 Details
Death House - D&D 5e Scenario Friday 8:30PM 3 hours 0/5 Hosted Games - HG 101 Details
Ikebana Friday 8:30PM 1 hours 0/4 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Streets of Santorini Friday 9:00PM 0.5 hours 1/2 Prototype Alley - PA 3 Details
The Clean Up Crew Friday 9:00PM 0.5 hours 3/4 Prototype Alley - PA 4 Details
Diceborn Heroes: A fantasy cooperative dice game Friday 9:30PM 2 hours 1/8 Hosted Games - HG 11 Details
Ikebana Friday 9:30PM 1 hours 1/4 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Like A Boss Friday 9:30PM 1 hours 1/5 Prototype Alley - PA 3 Details
Ultimate Werewolf Friday 9:30PM 2 hours 0/16
2 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 21 Details
Ikebana Friday 10:30PM 1 hours 1/4 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Arkwright - Teaching Game Saturday 10:00AM 5 hours 0/3
3 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 14 Details
Bandroom Blitz Saturday 10:00AM 1 hours 8/8 Prototype Alley - PA 1 Details
FallCon Gamer Pentathlon Saturday 10:00AM 5 hours 1/20 Hosted Games - HG 01 Details
Here I Stand: Wars of the Reformation 500th Anniversary Ed Saturday 10:00AM 9 hours 0/6 Hosted Games - HG 32 Details
Jane Austen Dance Party! Saturday 10:00AM 1 hours 2/4 Prototype Alley - PA 5 Details
Locked Room 2019 - Masque of the Red Death Saturday 10:00AM 1 hours 0/4
2 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 100 Details
On Pointe Game - CGDA Finalist Saturday 10:00AM 1 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Retro Hero Saturday 10:00AM 1.5 hours 2/4 Prototype Alley - PA 7 Details
Salus - CGDA entrant Saturday 10:00AM 1.5 hours 2/4 Prototype Alley - PA 6 Details
Star Wars - Age of Rebellion Saturday 10:00AM 4 hours 0/5
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 101 Details
Tanks for the Game Saturday 10:00AM 3 hours 12/12 Hosted Games - HG 21 Details
Tweaking DBA 3.0! Saturday 10:00AM 2 hours 6/6 Hosted Games - HG 29 Details
Victorian Science Fiction Air Combat On Mars: Imperial Skies Saturday 10:00AM 2 hours 0/4
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 23 Details
Wingspan - FallCon's People's Choice Winner Saturday 10:00AM 2.5 hours 2/16
10 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 05 Details
D&D 5e Beginner Workshop Saturday 10:30AM 1.5 hours 0/6
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 102 Details
Legends of Novus Demo Saturday 10:30AM 0.5 hours 3/5 Prototype Alley - PA 3 Details
Zombicide Black Plague Saturday 10:30AM 2 hours 0/5 Hosted Games - HG 10 Details
Zombicide: Invader Saturday 10:30AM 1.5 hours 0/6
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 09 Details
Defenders of Wessex Saturday 11:00AM 1.5 hours 4/6 Prototype Alley - PA 1 Details
FallCon Game Design Jam Saturday 11:00AM 4 hours 10/12 Prototype Alley - PA 3 Details
On Pointe Game - CGDA Finalist Saturday 11:00AM 1 hours 0/4 Prototype Alley - PA 5 Details
Race for Space Saturday 11:00AM 1.5 hours 2/4 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Legends of Novus Demo Saturday 11:30AM 0.5 hours 4/5 Prototype Alley - PA 6 Details
Locked Room - Masque of the Red Death (Register at Con) Saturday 11:30AM 1 hours Hosted Games - HG 100 Details
Welcome to Ganymede Station Saturday 11:30AM 1.5 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA 7 Details
CMON - Drop In Saturday 12:00PM 11 hours Hosted Games - HG 09 Details
Congo - 1930s Jungle adventure Saturday 12:00PM 3.5 hours 1/4 Hosted Games - HG 23 Details
Death House - D&D 5e Scenario Saturday 12:00PM 3 hours 1/5
3 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 102 Details
Everdell Saturday 12:30PM 2.5 hours 0/16
6 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 05 Details
Alberta DBA Open Championship: 15 mm figures Saturday 1:00PM 5 hours 7/12 Hosted Games - HG 29 Details
Legends of Novus Demo Saturday 1:00PM 0.5 hours 5/5 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Locked Room 2019 - Masque of the Red Death Saturday 1:00PM 1 hours 0/4
4 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 100 Details
My Little Scythe Saturday 1:00PM 1.5 hours 3/12
3 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 21 Details
Penguin Fire Squad Saturday 1:00PM 1.5 hours 1/4 Prototype Alley - PA 5 Details
Power Rangers: Heroes of the Grid Saturday 1:00PM 2 hours 1/6 Hosted Games - HG 12 Details
Solving Problems with Science Fiction Saturday 1:00PM 0.5 hours 7/8 Prototype Alley - PA 6 Details
Legends of Novus Demo Saturday 1:30PM 0.5 hours 3/5 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Massive Darkness Saturday 1:30PM 3 hours 2/4
2 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 10 Details
Teotihuacan: City of Gods Saturday 1:30PM 3.5 hours 4/8
3 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 15 Details
King of Indecision (CGDA Finalist) Saturday 2:00PM 1.5 hours 1/5 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
On Pointe Game - CGDA Finalist Saturday 2:00PM 1 hours 1/4 Prototype Alley - PA 7 Details
Star Trek Adventures RPG Saturday 2:00PM 4 hours 2/6 Hosted Games - HG 101 Details
Them There Hills Saturday 2:00PM 1.5 hours 3/4 Prototype Alley - PA 6 Details
Witchful Thinking Saturday 2:00PM 4 hours Exhibitors - EX 01 Details
Hadara Saturday 2:30PM 2 hours 0/10
2 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 21 Details
Locked Room - Masque of the Red Death (Register at Con) Saturday 2:30PM 1 hours Hosted Games - HG 100 Details
Playtime Pirates Saturday 2:30PM 1 hours 6/6 Prototype Alley - PA 1 Details
The Transcontinental - CGDA Finalist Saturday 2:30PM 2 hours 4/4 Prototype Alley - PA 5 Details
Dynasties: Marry and Rule Saturday 3:00PM 2.5 hours 1/5 Hosted Games - HG 05 Details
Marbles Saturday 3:00PM 1.5 hours 2/3 Prototype Alley - PA 3 Details
Quadropolis Saturday 3:00PM 2 hours 0/3 Hosted Games - HG 08 Details
Root Saturday 3:00PM 3 hours 0/12
2 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 20 Details
Sheriff of Nottingham Saturday 3:00PM 1.5 hours 10/10 Hosted Games - HG 13 Details
7 Wonders TOURNAMENT (îlo307) Saturday 3:30PM 2 hours Exhibitors - ILO 04 Details
7th Inning Stretch Saturday 3:30PM 1.5 hours 8/8 Prototype Alley - PA 7 Details
Bandroom Blitz Saturday 3:30PM 1 hours 8/8 Prototype Alley - PA 1 Details
Jane Austen Dance Party! Saturday 3:30PM 1 hours 3/4 Prototype Alley - PA 6 Details
Robo Rally: A FallCon Classic Game Saturday 3:30PM 2.5 hours 3/12 Hosted Games - HG 17 Details
D&D 5e Beginner Workshop Saturday 4:00PM 1.5 hours 0/6 Hosted Games - HG 102 Details
Ganymede Station - The Civilian Sector Saturday 4:00PM 1 hours 1/4 Prototype Alley - PA 4 Details
King of Indecision - CGDA Finalist Saturday 4:00PM 1.5 hours 4/5 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Locked Room 2019 - Masque of the Red Death Saturday 4:00PM 1 hours 0/4
2 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 100 Details
Playtime Pirates Saturday 4:30PM 1 hours 4/6 Prototype Alley - PA 1 Details
Battalion Saturday 5:00PM 4 hours 6/6 Prototype Alley - PA 4 Details
Locked Room - Masque of the Red Death (Register at Con) Saturday 5:30PM 1 hours Hosted Games - HG 100 Details
CO2 Saturday 6:00PM 3 hours 1/8
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 13 Details
Cupbearer: The Expanse Quick-start Adventure - Learn to Play Saturday 6:00PM 4 hours 0/5 Hosted Games - HG 101 Details
D&D 5th Edition - Level 1 Scenario Saturday 6:00PM 3 hours 0/5 Hosted Games - HG 102 Details
FallCon 32 Live Auction Saturday 6:00PM 3 hours 233/337 Orpheus Theatre - General Admission Details
Bandroom Blitz Saturday 7:00PM 1 hours 8/8 Prototype Alley - PA 1 Details
Ghost Blitz (Drop In) Saturday 7:00PM 1 hours 10/10 Hosted Games - HG 21 Details
Locked Room 2019 - Masque of the Red Death Saturday 7:00PM 1 hours 0/4
2 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 100 Details
Retro Hero Saturday 7:00PM 1.5 hours 6/8 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
The Clean Up Crew Saturday 7:00PM 0.5 hours 3/4 Prototype Alley - PA 3 Details
CONGO Gulch - 1950s "B" Western movie Saturday 8:00PM 3.5 hours 0/4
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 23 Details
Dread RPG: Stranger Things Saturday 8:00PM 3 hours 2/5 Open Gaming - G 13 Details
Black Angel Saturday 9:00PM 2.5 hours 2/12
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 05 Details
Canadian Game Design Award Winner - ???? Saturday 9:30PM 1.5 hours 0/4 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Heathdom Saturday 9:30PM 2 hours 3/4 Prototype Alley - PA 4 Details
Ice Cool Saturday 9:30PM 1 hours 4/8 Hosted Games - HG 01 Details
Killer Robot Speed Dating Saturday 9:30PM 1 hours 13/18 Prototype Alley - PA 1 Details
Wingspan - FallCon's People Choice Winner Saturday 9:30PM 2 hours 14/16 Hosted Games - HG 13 Details
Two Rooms and a Boom Saturday 10:00PM 1.5 hours 17/50 Orpheus Theatre - General Admission Details
FallCon32 Flea Market Sunday 9:00AM 2 hours 193/300 Open Gaming - Flea Market Details
A Game Of Thrones, Mother Of Dragons Sunday 10:00AM 6 hours 0/8
2 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 29 Details
CMON - Drop In Sunday 10:00AM 5.5 hours Hosted Games - HG 09 Details
Diceborn Heroes: A fantasy cooperative dice game Sunday 10:00AM 2 hours 0/8 Hosted Games - HG 15 Details
Flames of War 15mm Squad / Platoon action WWII. Sunday 10:00AM 3 hours 0/6 Hosted Games - HG 23 Details
Power Rangers: Heroes of the Grid - Shattered Grid Expansion Sunday 10:00AM 2 hours 3/6 Hosted Games - HG 21 Details
Retro Runner Sunday 10:00AM 1.5 hours 5/8 Prototype Alley - PA 5 Details
Rococo Sunday 10:00AM 3.5 hours 0/10
4 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 13 Details
Tiny Ninjas: Heroes (Playtesting) Sunday 10:00AM 2 hours 10/12 Prototype Alley - PA 4 Details
King of Indecision - CGDA Finalist Sunday 10:30AM 1.5 hours 0/5 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Azul: Stained Glass of Sintra Sunday 11:00AM 1.5 hours 2/16
5 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 01 Details
Formula De - A FallCon Classic Game Sunday 11:00AM 3 hours 1/10
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 17 Details
Locked Room 2019 - Masque of the Red Death Sunday 11:00AM 1 hours 0/4
2 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 100 Details
Pipeline Sunday 11:00AM 3 hours 0/8
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 11 Details
Star Trek Adventures RPG Sunday 11:00AM 4 hours 6/6 Hosted Games - HG 101 Details
Them There Hills Sunday 11:00AM 1.5 hours 2/4 Prototype Alley - PA 3 Details
Wingspan - FallCon's People's Choice Winner Sunday 11:30AM 2.5 hours 1/16
9 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 05 Details
Battalion Sunday 12:00PM 4 hours 5/6 Prototype Alley - PA 2 Details
Marbles Sunday 12:00PM 1.5 hours 3/3 Prototype Alley - PA 5 Details
The Claw of the Serpent RPG Sunday 12:00PM 4 hours 1/5 Hosted Games - HG 102 Details
Tiny Ninjas: Heroes (Playtesting) Sunday 12:00PM 2 hours 12/12 Prototype Alley - PA 4 Details
Blood Rage Sunday 12:30PM 3.5 hours 1/4
2 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 10 Details
Jamaica Sunday 12:30PM 1.5 hours 0/12
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 01 Details
Locked Room - Masque of the Red Death (Register at Con) Sunday 12:30PM 1 hours Hosted Games - HG 100 Details
Playtime Pirates Sunday 12:30PM 1 hours 6/6 Prototype Alley - PA 3 Details
Fabled Fruit Sunday 2:00PM 1 hours 0/10 Hosted Games - HG 01 Details
Locked Room 2019 - Masque of the Red Death Sunday 2:00PM 1 hours 1/4
1 waiting
Hosted Games - HG 100 Details
Marbles Sunday 2:00PM 1.5 hours 3/3 Prototype Alley - PA 6 Details
Tiny Ninjas: Heroes (Playtesting) Sunday 2:00PM 2 hours 6/12 Prototype Alley - PA 4 Details